Sunday, November 23, 2008

Tilda gift bag...

Since I received a cute little gift bag from Enjoli, I decided to make my own. I just bought a Tilda stamp from Jen at Pieces of me. I am really starting to like these...she turned out cute!
I used chipboard for the top notes for the outside of the gift bag. Used DP from the fairest of them all, I used jumbo eyelets, ribbon and punches to make the sentiment. I used my own sizing for the bag on the inside and stickles on Tilda.
here she is up close. I had so much fun making this!
this little gift bag came out to be so cute!
have a great Sunday...hope the weather gets better.

13 comments:

Denise

OMG Joy this is so cute!! You are so talented!!

Michelle Ueligitone

Joy this came out really cute! What ribbon is that? See you today at the potluck, hopefully :).

Enjoli

OMG Joy! Super cute bag!! It came out so cute with the jumbo eyelets! You are so creative!=) I still need to get my Tilda inked up. lol!

Jodi

such a cute bag joy!!! I love magnolia stamps!! =)

Joy

love the tilda bag!! geesh, i gotta try and make one!! so awesome... :)

Islander Girl

So, so cute!!! Always love seeing what your latest creation is!!!

Have a great Thanksgiving week!
Aloha!

Rina

You are sooooooooooooooooooooooo talented. You take a project and make it seem so easy (lol). That is true talent!

This turned out so adorably. I love your lil' Tilda.

Catherine

Oh my goodness, Joy. Now i really want a BIG shot...lol! this is just too ctue!

Tracy.H

Okay...this is just too darn cute!! :0)

Fay

This purse is so cute. Great job on the coloring!!

Rina

Hey Joy,

Guess what!?! Because you inspire me, I have some Awards (yes some, not one, but some) waitin' for you at my blog.

Have a very blessed evening.

Corie

What a beautiful bag!! Happy Thanksgiving to you and your family!!

Alysabeth

I LUV it! TFS

Related Posts with Thumbnails