Thursday, November 6, 2008

Calendar Coasters...

At Taelyn's school...there will be a fun fair on Friday, Nov. 7, 2008...and I always made something for the country fair...this year I decided to make these...calendar coasters. I was asked to make 10 crafts...
here's what it looks up close...

I used a coaster, designer paper, cardstock, calendar, little dreamer designs by Nancy Kubo and scallop & 1 3/8" circle punches with the white gel pen and white ribbon.
have a great weekend...almost =)
thanks for stopping by!

16 comments:

Michelle Ueligitone

Joy, these came out super cute! Hopefully I will finish stuffing all the bags Friday morning and we can go with you guys to the fair. Talk to you later!

Denise

Very cute. Love those Hello Kitty ones. Have a nice weekend.

charlotte

So cute - another sell out!

Jean

Love those calendars...they're so sweet!!

Cathy Y.

Wow, those coaster calendars are so precious! They all are very cute designs - I'm sure all the ladies will buy them up - no problem. Very nice job!

Islander Girl

Too cute! Ahh, I see you're using Nancy's Aloha Cuties. She's the SIL to my friend Mindy. I gotta point her to your blog so she can see what you've created.

Aloha!

Rina

Wow...these are really cute. Thanks for sharing Joy.

Have a blessed day!

Joy

OMG!!!!! Super cute!!!!!!!

Enjoli Bennett

OMG Joy!! These are soooo cute! Love all of them. I sent you something today. Hope you get it tomorrow. TTYL! =)

Tracy.H

Okay...these are just too darn cute! How did you attach the calendar pages though. I don't see any brads? Is it like a postit note? Very cute!! :0)

Jen (Little C's)

Very cute treats, Joy!!! I have got to use them images too!!! I keep holding it off. ARGH!!!

Hugs,
Jen

Fay

Hi Joy! These are too adorable. I'll have to make these for my office cuz I know they will LOVE them!

Corie

These are so adorable!!

Catherine

They're adorable.

Cheryl

It's so cute JOy! Where did you get the artwork from?

N.S.G CREATIONS

hey i was wondering where you got your mini calendars. did you make your own.

Related Posts with Thumbnails