Friday, September 4, 2009

Stamp n' Scrap Hawaii...

I am so blessed...I am speechless...as I will be featured on the Aloha Blogger at: Stamp n' Scrap Hawaii...today...Friday, Sept 4, 2009~ Thank you so much Jen and her Design Team for giving me exposure to this awesome world of crafting bloggers! I hope you like the projects I chose...but if you want more ideas...I do have some tutorial links on my side bar! Thank you!!!
If you would like to participate in the challenges...here are the rules to play:
Challenge Rules:
You do NOT need to be of Hawaii, neither does your images.
You may combine your entry with other challenges, if you like, as long as your entry fits our challenge theme of that week.
Your entry must be a new card, and not previously posted on your blog.
Simple enough, right?! =0)
To Play:
Simply create, and upload your entry to the net, then post a comment with a link to your blog posting or photo within the current challenge post, no later than the following Wednesday - 6 pm Hawaii Standard Time. On Thursday the winner will be revealed, and her/his project will be featured here on our blog! If you don't have a blog -we still want ya to play!! Simply send your entry via email to stampnscrap808@gmail.com, with the Challenge Title in the Subject line - and it will be uploaded to the net for you. We hope you enjoy our lil' blog here, and enjoy the challenges we set out to you. We look forward in seeing all of your creations and visiting your blogs!!

Thank you everyone for stopping by! I truly appreciate the comments and I can feel the love...lol! have a fun-filled, memorable, but safe long weekend everyone! I will be in Maui to play in a co-ed soccer tournament and making wonderful memories to share! I'll post some pictures of the fun when I get back!

21 comments:

Tammy

HI Joy
This sounds like it was a LOT of fun!

~amy~

Congrats Joy!!!!!

Have a super weekend!!

Marisa

Congrats Joy! You sooo deserve the honor! Your work is very inspiring! :)

Liann

omedetou gozaimasu Joy...you are so deserving....have a great long weekend.....

Janis

Congrats Joy! You totally deserve being featured. And good luck to you and Michelle! Have fun & come back safely.

Hugs,
Janis

Kris

CONGRATS Joy!!! Yay!!! such exciting news!! =D

hugs,
Kris

joni h

CONGRATS!!! Another awesome F.A.B. pick!! Can't wait to see what the team comes up with. Good luck in Maui!

Brenda

Congratulations Joy! You definitely deserve the honor!

Jen

Hey Joy, hope you like the write up we have on you. Enjoy this weekend at Maui, hope you kick some butts out there!!

Smooches n' God Bless,
Jen

Islander Girl

Congrats Joy! You truly deserved to be the Feature Blogger! You are truly an inspiration to us all!

Berenice

Congrats Joy! Have a nice time :)

Enjoli

Congrats Joy!! You defintely deserve this. You are truly an inspiration to me. Hope you have a great weekend!! Hugs, Enjoli

Cheryl

Hey congrats Joy!!! Have a great time in Maui!!!

Maria

Congratulations Joy for being this weeks FAB cause you're definitely FAB!! LOL! You have such fun projects on your blog. . .I love all your variety! I decided to CASE you checkbook project. . I loved it so much, I dug through my scrap bin to look for my plastic checkbook cover. . .yours was so inspiring!!

Maria

Fay

Big congrats, Joy! Totally well deserved! :D

Paper Kisses

Yay Joy! A super big CONGRATS to you!!!

Jenny

Congratulations Joy! You deserve it- you have really cute stuff that inspire me on a regular basis!

Jenny
crazyforpaper.blogspot.com

Teri

Congrats for being a featured blogger on SSH!!

Kyoko

CONGRATS JOY! You truly deserve being featured on the SSH site. You my Idol!!

Cami

CONGRATS JOY!!! I'm so happy for you to be featured on Jen's SSH site. Everyone will be able to see all the wonderful projects and instructions you have shared. Cami

Michelle U

Yeah Joy! Congratulations! You are so gifted and talented! So happy for you and you totally deserve it. See you tonight!

Related Posts with Thumbnails